Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8187,344
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9246,789
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9206,786
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6006,587
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,91711,755
AzulArgentina 18,64411,586
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8964,285
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8864,279
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6003,480
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5673,459
AmberleyAustralia 6,5574,075
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3094,542
AimoresBrazil 18,64211,585
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,90111,124
AltamiraBrazil 17,45710,848
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,84611,090
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,13311,889
ApodiBrazil 17,25810,724
AracajuBrazil 17,67910,986
AracuaiBrazil 18,53311,516
AragarcasBrazil 18,86911,725
AraxaBrazil 19,09411,865
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,46610,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6084,728
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9154,919
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7776,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8096,717
AbecheChad 10,9456,801
AntofagastaChile 18,16211,286
AricaChile 17,96811,166
AltaiChina 4,1872,602
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9659,921
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9409,905
AraucaColombia 15,8159,828
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5369,033
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,6389,096
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6589,109
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2075,722
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0545,626
AswanEgypt 9,3075,783
AsyutEgypt 9,3195,791
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0138,708
AsmaraEritrea 9,1455,683
AssabEritrea 8,8775,516
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4585,877
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1836,328
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8116,718
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8295,486
AccraGhana 13,3798,314
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0465,621
AthensGreece 9,3635,818
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3755,826
AasiaatGreenland 9,4615,879
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7286,045
AputiteqGreenland 9,4335,862
AkureyriIceland 9,3895,834
AgraIndia 4,9013,046
AhmedabadIndia 5,5343,439
AkolaIndia 5,1723,214
AllahabadIndia 4,5752,843
AmritsarIndia 5,1273,186
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3262,067
AbadanIran 7,6264,739
ArakIran 7,3644,576
AlbengaItaly 10,0786,263
AlgheroItaly 10,3056,404
AmendolaItaly 9,7436,054
AnconaItaly 9,7616,066
ArezzoItaly 9,8816,140
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7418,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6818,501
AbashiriJapan 2,4801,541
AburatsuJapan 698434
AikawaJapan 1,6451,023
AjiroJapan 1,468912
AkitaJapan 1,8931,176
AkuneJapan 692430
AomoriJapan 2,0231,257
AsahikawaJapan 2,3581,465
AsosanJapan 811504
AmmanJordan 8,6515,376
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9233,059
AinaziLatvia 8,3055,161
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7506,059
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5285,921
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9946,210
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4855,894
AtarMauritania 13,3148,273
AgalegaMauritius 8,6835,396
AcapulcoMexico 13,0098,084
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4642,153
AltaiMongolia 3,5622,214
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1311,946
AgadirMorocco 12,2527,613
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6746,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,9985,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8415,494
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7205,419
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,5945,341
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,9955,589
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5685,324
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5685,324
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5685,324
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5685,324
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4869,002
AgadezNiger 11,9247,410
AsuncionParaguay 19,47212,100
ArequipaPeru 17,74211,025
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,072666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3507,675
AradRomania 9,0915,649
AjanRussia 3,4662,154
AldanRussia 3,6082,242
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0524,382
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3323,313
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,0081,869
AnadyrRussia 5,5343,439
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2634,513
ArmavirRussia 7,7284,803
AstrakhanRussia 7,1764,459
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9124,916
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0756,882
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0746,882
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0366,858
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2727,004
Abu HamedSudan 9,4775,889
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7336,048
AqiqSudan 9,0775,640
ArbaatSudan 9,1185,666
AromaSudan 9,3865,833
AtbaraSudan 9,5055,906
Abu KamalSyria 8,1245,049
AleppoSyria 8,3685,200
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9691,845
AtakpameTogo 13,1368,163
AdanaTurkey 8,4915,276
AfyonTurkey 8,7945,465
AnkaraTurkey 8,5555,316
AntalyaTurkey 8,8675,510
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6295,984
AberporthUk 10,1456,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0996,276
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2735,141
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2065,099
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2394,498
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2574,509
ArtigasUruguay 19,39412,052
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2827,632
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7856,702
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1865,708
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Ada, MnUsa 10,7236,663
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7627,309
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6247,845
Akron, OhUsa 11,9697,438
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9986,834
Albany, GaUsa 12,7237,906
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0387,480
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1916,954
Albion, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1296,915
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5447,174
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9296,791
Algona, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Alice, TxUsa 12,2597,618
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2077,585
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8266,727
Alma, MiUsa 11,6257,224
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4807,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6837,260
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4357,106
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1387,543
Amite, LaUsa 12,4947,764
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0724,395
Anderson, InUsa 11,8697,376
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4827,757
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9857,447
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7627,309
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2915,152
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8858,007
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2998,264
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4607,743
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9976,834
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2295,735
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Athens, GaUsa 12,5697,811
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5467,796
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3587,679
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7772,968
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3767,069
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6877,884
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5917,203
Austin, TxUsa 12,0917,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9433,693
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2913,288
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6399,718
AdenYemen 8,6625,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -