Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7323,562
BustAfghanistan 6,1103,797
BatnaAlgeria 10,7816,699
BecharAlgeria 11,6857,261
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7976,710
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7867,324
BiskraAlgeria 10,8896,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2877,014
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9439,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8769,866
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8659,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,13310,025
ByrdAntarctica 13,3088,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,34611,400
BarilocheArgentina 17,61610,947
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,91211,752
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5494,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5524,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9453,073
BrestBelarus 8,6255,360
BrusselsBelgium 9,8136,098
Belize CityBelize 13,7888,568
BeninBenin 13,0998,140
BohiconBenin 13,0778,126
BermudaBermuda 13,3718,309
BageBrazil 19,41912,067
BambuiBrazil 19,06911,850
BarbacenaBrazil 18,98611,798
BarbalhaBrazil 17,50310,877
BarcelosBrazil 16,98910,557
BarraBrazil 18,07911,234
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,59410,933
BarreirasBrazil 18,27511,356
BelémBrazil 17,23210,708
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,91011,751
BelterraBrazil 17,37910,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,92611,139
Bom JesusBrazil 19,68512,232
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,30311,374
BrasiliaBrazil 18,77011,664
BrevesBrazil 17,28110,739
BurgasBulgaria 8,8475,498
BurundiBurundi 11,0056,839
BatouriCameroon 12,0817,507
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5207,158
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1935,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Banff, AbCanada 9,4275,858
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4717,128
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2857,013
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4336,483
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6157,218
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3366,423
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1726,321
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7085,412
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6497,860
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6475,374
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5075,286
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6827,260
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9556,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,23210,708
BeijingChina 1,8561,153
BarranquillaColombia 15,2299,463
Benito SalasColombia 15,9379,903
BogotáColombia 15,8509,850
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2175,727
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0266,852
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6937,266
BaniDominican Republic 14,7009,135
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6769,120
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6789,121
BahariyaEgypt 9,4405,866
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2115,724
BiarritzFrance 10,6976,647
BordeauxFrance 10,5416,551
BrestFrance 10,4456,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9066,155
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9046,155
BitamGabon 12,4907,761
BanjulGambia 14,1528,794
BerlinGermany 9,2125,725
BrockenGermany 9,4045,844
BokeGuinea 14,2298,842
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2118,831
BudapestHungary 9,1685,697
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1605,692
BangaloreIndia 5,4163,366
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5903,473
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3092,678
BikanerIndia 5,3423,319
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2672,030
BabolsarIran 7,0364,372
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9804,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2894,530
Bandar LengehIran 7,1504,443
BirjandIran 6,5534,072
BushehrIran 7,4404,623
BaghdadIraq 7,8814,897
BasraIraq 7,6614,761
BelmulletIreland 10,1966,336
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2106,345
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6946,024
BergamoItaly 9,8696,133
BolognaItaly 9,8466,118
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7166,038
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8506,121
BrindisiItaly 9,6385,989
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4528,360
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6738,496
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1203,182
BeirutLebanon 8,6135,352
BenghaziLibya 9,9636,191
BirzaiLithuania 8,3625,196
BitolaMacedonia 9,3705,823
BlantyreMalawi 11,0346,856
BvumbweMalawi 11,0356,857
BintuluMalaysia 2,9981,863
BamakoMali 13,5678,430
Bko-SMali 13,5698,432
BougounMali 13,6158,461
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,8197,966
BaitagMongolia 3,8822,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8582,398
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1401,951
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6071,620
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5621,592
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2542,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7571,713
BulganMongolia 3,2642,028
BhamawMyanmar 3,0671,906
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9585,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,0925,650
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8745,514
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5739,056
BilmaNiger 11,3867,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3677,685
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7334,805
BergenNorway 9,0695,636
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0705,636
BjornoyaNorway 7,7374,808
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2665,136
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4545,253
BadinPakistan 5,8543,638
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3083,298
BalakotPakistan 5,2343,253
BarkhanPakistan 5,6443,507
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1219,396
BascoPhilippines 866538
BialystokPoland 8,6065,348
BejaPortugal 11,5037,148
BragancaPortugal 11,1206,910
BistritaRomania 8,8245,483
BucharestRomania 8,8495,499
BajkitRussia 4,5812,846
BarabinskRussia 5,1083,174
BarnaulRussia 4,7182,932
BerezovoRussia 6,0823,779
BiserRussia 6,3303,933
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6771,664
BogdarinRussia 3,3452,079
BogucanyRussia 4,2832,661
BomnakRussia 3,1721,971
BorRussia 4,8273,000
BorzjaRussia 2,8541,773
BratskRussia 3,9362,446
BelgradeSerbia 9,2245,732
BoSierra Leone 14,2218,837
BontheSierra Leone 14,3118,893
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2485,747
BerberaSomalia 8,7715,451
BusanSouth Korea 998620
BadajozSpain 11,3717,066
BarcelonaSpain 10,6536,620
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,9036,775
BabanusaSudan 10,4166,472
BaselSwitzerland 9,8676,131
BernSwitzerland 9,9166,162
BangkokThailand 3,1471,955
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1321,946
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1181,937
BizerteTunisia 10,4336,483
BalikesirTurkey 8,9565,565
BursaTurkey 8,8405,493
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1883,846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0036,216
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0066,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0056,217
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9846,204
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1286,294
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0416,240
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2166,348
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3177,654
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7444,191
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7444,191
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4817,756
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1516,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2917,638
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1917,576
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4057,087
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4353,999
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9557,429
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9444,315
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2434,501
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5387,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0287,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4397,730
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1446,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5556,559
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3747,689
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7197,904
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1385,678
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7687,934
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2627,620
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0657,497
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8916,146
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2457,609
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2127,589
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1527,551
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2687,002
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1537,552
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7257,286
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1867,572
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2227,595
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0857,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3677,685
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8637,372
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4727,129
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0716,880
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4677,747
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6237,222
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8256,726
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2067,585
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9197,407
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8657,373
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3777,691
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3737,689
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5587,182
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8767,380
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7036,030
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7433,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7609,794
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5839,683
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8437,359
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8487,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -