Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9853,719
ChlefAlgeria 11,0846,888
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7226,663
CeresArgentina 18,98511,798
ChamicalArgentina 18,57211,541
ChepesArgentina 18,51211,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,45510,847
ConcordiaArgentina 19,22211,945
CórdobaArgentina 18,72411,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,72411,635
CorrientesArgentina 19,36012,031
CairnsAustralia 5,1733,215
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2054,477
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8783,652
CedunaAustralia 6,5184,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1803,841
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3923,351
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6984,162
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7702,964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8424,252
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3253,931
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6482,267
CharnocksBarbados 15,5809,681
CotonouBenin 13,0998,140
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,72711,637
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,91611,755
CabroboBrazil 17,61810,948
CaceresBrazil 18,75611,655
CaetiteBrazil 18,32811,389
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,28010,738
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,33312,014
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,77512,289
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,23211,951
Campos SalesBrazil 17,53410,896
CanavieirasBrazil 18,20111,310
CaparaoBrazil 18,77611,668
CapinopolisBrazil 19,13211,889
CaratingaBrazil 18,75511,655
CaravelasBrazil 18,37311,417
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,41611,444
CarolinaBrazil 17,85511,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,73412,263
CataguasesBrazil 18,90011,745
CatalaoBrazil 19,01611,817
CatanduvaBrazil 19,35612,028
CaxiasBrazil 17,45810,848
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,66812,222
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,10910,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,95911,782
ChapecoBrazil 19,91012,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,39711,432
CipoBrazil 17,79611,059
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,99311,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,80511,685
CordeiroBrazil 18,90511,748
CorrentinaBrazil 18,39511,431
CorumbaBrazil 19,06111,845
CoximBrazil 19,12211,883
CrateusBrazil 17,36810,793
CuiabaBrazil 18,76611,662
CuritibaBrazil 19,69812,240
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5185,915
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5995,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9275,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4205,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1856,329
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1176,908
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2767,007
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6487,238
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8867,386
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8817,383
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7687,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5035,906
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7506,680
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0746,881
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8166,100
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0735,016
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1875,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4835,893
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2126,967
Comox, BcCanada 8,9635,569
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6945,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6065,969
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5915,960
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5195,915
ChicoChile 17,17810,675
ChillanChile 17,82211,075
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,73111,018
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,22711,326
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,17710,674
Curico-General FreireChile 17,96511,163
ChangchunChina 1,9751,227
ChangduChina 3,0181,875
ChangshaChina 1,485923
ChengduChina 2,3641,469
ChongqingChina 2,1071,309
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6379,717
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5865,957
CamagueyCuba 14,0458,728
CasablancaCuba 13,6448,479
ChebCzech Republic 9,4175,852
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0505,624
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5779,058
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6219,085
CotuiDominican Republic 14,6249,087
CanarEcuador 16,14310,032
CairoEgypt 9,1345,676
CaenFrance 10,1866,330
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2516,370
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,56410,293
CocobeachGabon 12,7317,911
CologneGermany 9,6616,003
ChiosGreece 9,1555,689
CorfuGreece 9,5575,939
ConakryGuinea 14,2458,852
CatacamasHonduras 14,1758,808
CholutecaHonduras 14,2278,841
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1573,205
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5922,232
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5922,232
ChahbaharIran 6,6374,124
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2006,339
ClonesIreland 10,0856,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1386,300
CorkIreland 10,3386,424
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3426,427
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3496,431
CameriItaly 9,9426,178
CampobassoItaly 9,8146,099
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2586,374
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3276,418
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3556,435
Cape MeleItaly 10,0826,265
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8676,131
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0416,240
CerviaItaly 9,8026,091
CiampinoItaly 9,9396,176
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9066,156
Cisa PassItaly 9,9366,174
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9756,199
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6616,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0856,267
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8016,090
ChibaJapan 1,577980
ChichibuJapan 1,534953
ChichijimaJapan 1,444897
ChoshiJapan 1,6401,019
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5465,311
ChilekaMalawi 11,0346,856
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0856,888
ChitipaMalawi 10,9196,785
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6447,235
ComitanMexico 13,6288,469
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2982,049
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6881,670
ChoirMongolia 2,8311,759
CasablancaMorocco 11,8677,374
ChindeMozambique 11,0246,850
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8112,368
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,2425,122
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,0885,647
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0005,592
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8035,470
CondegaNicaragua 14,2758,871
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1322,568
ChejuNorth Korea 820510
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,301808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,114692
ChhorPakistan 5,7433,569
ChitralPakistan 5,3573,329
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,77412,288
ConcepcionParaguay 19,41512,065
CajamarcaPeru 16,52910,271
ChachapoyasPeru 16,51110,260
ChiclayoPeru 16,39010,185
ChimbotePeru 16,66510,356
CuzcoPeru 17,53210,894
CzestochowaPoland 8,9745,577
CoimbraPortugal 11,3477,051
CalafatRomania 9,0985,654
CeahlauRomania 8,7335,427
ClujRomania 8,9075,535
ConstantaRomania 8,6805,394
CraiovaRomania 9,0155,602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8543,638
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8783,653
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3053,297
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8453,632
Cape UelenRussia 6,1323,810
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,5481,583
CaraRussia 3,4952,172
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4714,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4053,359
ChitaRussia 3,1131,934
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1141,935
CokurdahRussia 5,1033,171
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4132,121
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2718,246
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7341,077
CaceresSpain 11,2947,018
CadizSpain 11,5377,169
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1946,956
CordobaSpain 11,3437,048
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4903,412
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,8961,800
ChanthaburiThailand 3,0701,908
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0571,899
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9211,815
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,1291,944
ChumphonThailand 3,4642,153
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0465,621
CorumTurkey 8,3685,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0443,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8553,638
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1526,309
CernovcyUkraine 8,6715,388
ChernigovUkraine 8,1815,084
CarrascoUruguay 18,99311,802
ColoniaUruguay 18,96011,782
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9509,290
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0007,457
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3587,679
Camden, ScUsa 12,6687,872
Canton, NyUsa 11,7707,314
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0666,876
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7567,927
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7387,294
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Casper, WyUsa 10,5446,552
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2375,740
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2067,585
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5537,800
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2677,001
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8287,971
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8197,966
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2147,590
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5517,800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3607,681
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0796,884
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3777,691
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8247,348
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9447,422
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6477,859
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1176,908
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7786,698
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6237,223
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5977,207
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7196,040
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9397,419
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7016,650
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0187,468
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0157,466
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0387,481
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3437,048
Clark, SdUsa 10,8446,739
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1757,566
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1067,523
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2486,989
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9037,397
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5007,146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3653,955
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7217,283
College Park, MdUsa 12,3287,661
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6687,872
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9447,422
Columbus, InUsa 11,9647,434
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6897,264
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0027,458
Conception, MoUsa 11,4307,102
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3247,037
Conway, ArUsa 12,0317,476
Conway, ScUsa 12,7527,925
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9777,443
Corning, ArUsa 11,9967,454
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9297,413
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3107,650
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9827,445
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3625,817
Covington, LaUsa 12,4997,767
Covington, TnUsa 12,0487,487
Crete, NeUsa 11,2366,982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2836,390
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3123,922
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3123,922
CaracasVenezuela 15,6409,719
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0079,947
CoroVenezuela 15,4299,588
ChipataZambia 11,1676,940
ChomaZambia 11,8567,368
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -