Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3257,037
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0706,879
DavisAntarctica 11,2857,013
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7632,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3102,678
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4063,359
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8634,265
DhakaBangladesh 3,7492,330
D’UccleBelgium 9,8136,098
DiamantinaBrazil 18,75611,655
DiamantinoBrazil 18,63411,579
DouradosBrazil 19,50612,121
DoualaCameroon 12,5517,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4997,146
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2326,358
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6137,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3555,814
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4297,102
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6656,628
DuianChina 3,0131,872
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5105,910
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9065,534
DajabonDominican Republic 14,5099,016
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,6429,099
DabaaEgypt 9,3435,806
DakhlaEgypt 9,5775,952
DijonFrance 10,0316,233
DresdenGermany 9,2705,760
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3395,182
DebrecenHungary 9,0005,593
DalatangiIceland 9,3165,789
DaltonganjIndia 4,3772,720
DarbhangaIndia 4,1512,579
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2452,017
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2352,010
DumkaIndia 4,0572,521
DwarkaIndia 5,9053,670
DezfulIran 7,5464,689
DublinIreland 10,1116,283
DecimomannuItaly 10,3486,430
DobbiacoItaly 9,6435,993
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7158,523
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6735,389
DagorettiKenya 10,1646,316
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2685,138
DedzaMalawi 11,0386,859
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8521,772
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8361,762
DaweiMyanmar 3,3472,080
De BiltNetherlands 9,6746,012
De KooyNetherlands 9,6345,987
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6335,986
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9235,545
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9765,578
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,4395,244
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,0935,650
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0205,605
DalbandinPakistan 6,1713,835
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4943,414
DirPakistan 5,3623,332
DroshPakistan 5,3643,333
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,357844
DohaQatar 7,5034,663
DorohoiRomania 8,6585,380
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9383,690
DudinkaRussia 5,5023,419
DzardzanRussia 4,7352,942
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5984,721
DakarSenegal 14,1088,767
DaruSierra Leone 14,1438,789
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0287,474
DamazinSudan 9,7556,062
DongolaSudan 9,7616,065
DamascusSyria 8,5435,309
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5435,308
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1555,067
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6073,484
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1946,335
DjerbaTunisia 10,6076,591
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0515,003
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7336,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9726,197
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0465,000
DonetskUkraine 7,8694,890
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1454,440
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4827,756
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3537,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9347,416
Danville, IlUsa 11,7787,319
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6717,874
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5045,906
David City, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9637,434
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5995,965
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7167,902
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3126,408
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7317,290
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9977,455
Delphine, InUsa 11,7307,289
Denton, MdUsa 12,3587,679
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8826,762
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3657,062
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4126,470
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7946,707
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7667,311
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1737,565
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9976,212
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3387,046
Dover, DeUsa 12,3587,679
Dover, TnUsa 12,1507,550
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4317,103
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9606,811
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Durham, NhUsa 12,0867,510
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,2228,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -