Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3987,083
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9066,777
EsquelArgentina 17,49110,869
EzeizaArgentina 18,88811,737
East SaleAustralia 7,4344,620
Esperance (po)Australia 6,7044,166
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7044,166
EssendonAustralia 7,3334,557
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 19,06411,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,53412,138
EspinosaBrazil 18,42311,448
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3807,072
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3925,836
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3745,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3785,827
Edson, AbCanada 9,2215,730
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3675,821
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2456,366
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0334,992
ErlianChina 2,4011,492
El CaranoColombia 15,6039,696
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9345,552
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6069,076
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,7009,135
El ArishEgypt 8,8785,517
El TorEgypt 9,0295,611
ErfurtGermany 9,4395,865
EssenGermany 9,6305,984
EsfahanIran 7,2414,500
EilatIsrael 8,8515,500
EsashiJapan 2,0801,292
EldoretKenya 10,2226,352
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3682,093
EssaouiraMorocco 12,1697,562
EeldeNetherlands 9,5285,921
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,517
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,9785,579
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2868,877
EnuguNigeria 12,6147,839
EncarnacionParaguay 19,63912,204
EvoraPortugal 11,4597,120
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,4111,498
EkimcanRussia 3,0201,877
Elat’MaRussia 7,3984,597
ElistaRussia 7,4594,635
ErbogacenRussia 4,1692,591
EssejRussia 4,9923,102
Ed DueimSudan 9,8446,117
El FasherSudan 10,5346,546
El GeneinaSudan 10,8156,720
El ObeidSudan 10,0896,269
El ShowakSudan 9,4905,897
En NahudSudan 10,2866,392
EdirneTurkey 8,9565,565
ErzincanTurkey 8,0394,995
ErzurumTurkey 7,8974,907
EskisehirTurkey 8,7435,433
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9034,289
EntebbeUganda 10,5276,542
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7766,075
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8246,105
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5607,183
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9677,437
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4246,478
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4917,141
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3857,075
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2327,601
Elko, NvUsa 10,0996,276
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3507,053
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0057,460
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2666,379
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8397,357
Erie, PaUsa 11,9007,395
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4627,123
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3915,835
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8127,340
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5165,914
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6586,623
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3876,455
Evansville, InUsa 11,9827,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -