Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4633,395
FarahAfghanistan 6,2923,910
FormosaArgentina 19,42512,071
ForrestAustralia 6,3423,941
FrancistownBotswana 12,0017,457
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,74810,408
FloraniaBrazil 17,24110,714
FlorestaBrazil 17,57910,924
FlorianoBrazil 17,64010,961
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,61312,188
FormosaBrazil 18,72111,633
FortalezaBrazil 17,12310,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,77612,289
FrancaBrazil 19,21311,939
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8496,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1345,676
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2795,766
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5865,336
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6215,978
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4875,274
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9335,551
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8627,371
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8737,378
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9126,159
FayaChad 10,8686,753
FamagustaCyprus 8,6865,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2765,764
FarafraEgypt 9,5855,956
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4857,758
FichtelbergGermany 9,3615,817
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6275,983
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3805,829
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2026,340
FaranahGuinea 13,9828,688
FalconaraItaly 9,7716,072
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8996,152
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7586,064
FonniItaly 10,2776,386
FrontoneItaly 9,8196,102
FrosinoneItaly 9,9026,153
FukauraJapan 1,9631,220
FukueJapan 730454
FukuiJapan 1,362847
FukuokaJapan 860534
FukushimaJapan 1,7581,093
FukuyamaJapan 1,060659
FushikiJapan 1,473915
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1143,178
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1666,317
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3656,441
FunchalMadeira 12,4757,752
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,3789,556
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6707,252
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8835,520
FaroPortugal 11,5947,205
FerganaRussia 5,3393,318
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2858,877
FalunSweden 8,5985,343
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8806,140
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1535,067
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1294,430
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4957,143
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7416,675
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8967,393
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0886,890
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8667,374
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7836,701
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3157,031
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8327,353
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6537,863
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4606,500
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8697,375
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7706,692
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6787,257
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4067,088
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8066,715
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2186,971
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9096,779
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3408,290
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6037,210
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8697,376
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8087,338
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1497,549
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1047,522
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4717,750
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0157,466
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4267,721
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7596,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -