Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6213,493
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6973,540
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1986,958
General PicoArgentina 18,50011,496
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,04511,835
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5289,649
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,4624,637
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2723,898
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6983,541
GrazAustria 9,4265,857
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4524,631
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3404,561
GomelBelarus 8,1615,071
GrodnoBelarus 8,5295,300
GaranhunsBrazil 17,46810,855
GoianiaBrazil 18,90811,750
GoiasBrazil 18,84911,713
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,67211,603
GrajauBrazil 17,66210,975
GuairaBrazil 19,70912,247
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,19510,685
GuaratingaBrazil 18,32811,389
GarouaCameroon 11,9007,395
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6557,243
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0046,217
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Golden, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Goose, NfCanada 11,1386,921
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4377,107
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9915,587
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9967,455
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7777,318
GanzhouChina 1,268788
GuangzhouChina 1,472915
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,5639,050
GuayaquilEcuador 16,0389,966
GonderEthiopia 9,4215,854
GourdonFrance 10,4316,482
GrenobleFrance 10,1456,304
GeisenheimGermany 9,6756,012
GorlitzGermany 9,1995,716
GibraltarGibraltar 11,5127,154
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8788,624
GeorgetownGuyana 16,29110,124
GoaIndia 5,6843,532
GuwahatiIndia 3,5922,232
GelaItaly 10,1276,293
GenoaItaly 10,0096,219
GhediItaly 9,8506,121
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7046,030
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8866,143
GrossetoItaly 9,9796,201
GrottaglieItaly 9,6866,019
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1926,333
GuidoniaItaly 9,9176,163
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8598,612
GifuJapan 1,339832
GaoMali 12,6537,863
GuamMariana Islands 2,2771,415
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4367,728
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5717,812
GuaymasMexico 11,3347,043
GaluutMongolia 3,3242,066
GemertNetherlands 9,6886,020
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,4445,247
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9365,553
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9025,532
GayaNiger 12,6507,861
GardermoenNorway 8,8315,488
GeiloNorway 8,9365,553
GdanskPoland 8,8025,469
GalatiRomania 8,6645,384
Gor’KijRussia 7,2444,501
GorznyjRussia 7,4284,616
GridinoRussia 7,4934,657
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7065,410
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,63610,338
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5646,565
GijonSpain 10,9146,782
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5416,550
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5465,932
GoteborgSweden 8,9485,560
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9505,562
GothenburgSweden 8,9485,561
GunnarnSweden 8,2625,134
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0446,242
GabesTunisia 10,6386,610
GafsaTunisia 10,6956,646
GiresunTurkey 8,0835,023
GoztepeTurkey 8,8005,468
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8294,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8286,108
GajvoronUkraine 8,4065,224
GeniceskUkraine 8,1505,065
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4277,722
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7024,165
Galva, IlUsa 11,5757,193
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3607,680
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1826,949
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1826,949
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1326,296
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1887,574
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9917,451
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0066,218
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6547,863
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1066,901
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0716,880
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6376,610
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4717,750
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1696,940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7006,649
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6157,217
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5295,922
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7707,314
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9206,165
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3527,055
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8697,376
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4277,722
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5057,771
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1537,552
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2647,621
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9137,403
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0157,466
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9547,429
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5277,784
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5987,828
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Groton, CtUsa 12,2717,625
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2924,532
GuanareVenezuela 15,6709,737
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7959,815
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7849,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -