Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2493,883
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0806,885
HuamboAngola 12,8027,955
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9413,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9414,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9424,935
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,5283,435
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4087,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7354,806
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0547,490
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0297,475
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8007,333
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1386,921
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8037,334
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7875,461
Hope, BcCanada 9,1935,713
HaikouChina 1,9101,187
HailarChina 2,6531,649
HamiChina 3,5992,236
HetanChina 4,6292,876
HavanaCuba 13,6598,488
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,6929,130
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7289,152
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,5989,072
HelwanEgypt 9,1515,687
HurguadaEgypt 9,0735,638
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4005,841
HelsinkiFinland 8,1855,086
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1615,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0126,843
HamburgGermany 9,3155,789
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3165,789
HannoverGermany 9,4115,848
HelgolandGermany 9,3885,834
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6475,995
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3895,834
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6576,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8294,865
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4844,651
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4485,871
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1433,196
HaifaIsrael 8,6995,406
HaboroJapan 2,3791,478
HachijojimaJapan 1,397868
HachinoheJapan 2,0411,268
HagiJapan 979609
HakodateJapan 2,1071,309
HamadaJapan 1,053655
HamamatsuJapan 1,350839
HikoneJapan 1,297806
HimejiJapan 1,168726
HiradoJapan 816507
HirooJapan 2,2871,421
HiroshimaJapan 1,020634
HitaJapan 850528
HitoyoshiJapan 732455
HunLibya 10,4896,518
HomboriMali 12,8547,988
HomalinMyanmar 3,2832,040
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2702,032
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9335,551
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9645,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0455,621
HororataNew Zealand 8,9765,578
HyderabadPakistan 5,8803,654
HuanucoPeru 16,91510,511
HelPoland 8,7785,454
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5661,595
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8043,607
HatangaRussia 5,3213,306
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4023,978
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0709,365
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3315,177
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1985,716
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2783,280
HaejuSouth Korea 1,328825
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6901,050
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4113,362
HalaibSudan 9,0365,615
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4645,881
HudeibaSudan 9,5155,913
HaparandaSweden 7,9544,943
HarnosandSweden 8,3805,208
HamaSyria 8,4505,251
HassakahSyria 8,0585,007
Hua HinThailand 3,2692,031
HakkariTurkey 7,7664,826
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8176,101
HersonUkraine 8,2925,153
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5485,312
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9557,429
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2067,585
Hart, MiUsa 11,4887,139
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1547,553
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0846,888
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7217,905
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Hays, KsUsa 11,2937,018
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2667,001
Helena, MtUsa 9,9466,180
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8837,384
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5927,825
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5277,784
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8826,762
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1557,553
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6237,844
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7936,707
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2877,636
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8247,347
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7217,283
Holly, CoUsa 11,1966,958
Homer, AkUsa 7,0094,356
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7507,302
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0957,516
Horton, KsUsa 11,4317,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7396,673
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3147,652
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5057,150
Houma, LaUsa 12,5827,819
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2697,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1757,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3377,666
Huron, SdUsa 10,8856,764
HanoiVietnam 2,2931,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7921,735
HarareZimbabwe 11,5087,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -