Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0626,874
In SalahAlgeria 11,6677,250
InnsbruckAustria 9,6626,004
IbiriteBrazil 18,92611,761
IguatuBrazil 17,41310,821
IlheusBrazil 18,14411,275
ImperatrizBrazil 17,66010,974
IndaialBrazil 19,69812,240
IpameriBrazil 18,97911,794
IraiBrazil 19,87312,349
IreceBrazil 18,02811,203
ItaberabaBrazil 18,05311,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,36810,792
ItaitubaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,66911,601
ItaperunaBrazil 18,81711,693
ItapevaBrazil 19,58812,172
ItirucuBrazil 18,09111,242
ItuacuBrazil 18,22211,323
IvinhemaBrazil 19,55212,150
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8254,863
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3026,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9126,159
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,08811,240
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3958,945
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,40210,193
ImbertDominican Republic 14,5369,033
IzobambaEcuador 15,9979,940
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0385,617
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0558,734
IoanninaGreece 9,4865,895
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4045,844
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9995,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2323,251
IranshahrIran 6,5694,082
IstranaItaly 9,7196,039
IidaJapan 1,416880
IizukaJapan 877545
IrakoJapan 1,299807
IriomotejimaJapan 441274
IrozakiJapan 1,419882
IshigakijimaJapan 411255
IshinomakiJapan 1,8631,157
IwamizawaJapan 2,2811,418
IzuharaJapan 902561
IrbidJordan 8,6385,368
IfraneMorocco 11,7177,281
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0515,624
IlorinNigeria 12,7667,933
InchonNorth Korea 1,257781
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6864,776
IslamabadPakistan 5,2663,272
IquitosPeru 16,66610,357
IloiloPhilippines 1,8061,122
IasiRomania 8,6125,352
IcaRussia 3,9652,464
IlirnejRussia 5,3133,302
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,0061,868
IrkutskRussia 3,4952,172
Ivdel’Russia 6,2593,889
IbizaSpain 10,8796,760
IspartaTurkey 8,8405,493
IstanbulTurkey 8,8015,469
IzmirTurkey 9,0735,638
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7395,431
IzmailUkraine 8,6115,351
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9566,808
Independence, KsUsa 11,6337,229
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8827,384
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3947,081
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7516,681
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1088,145
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2977,020
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2166,970
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9897,450
IsokaZambia 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -