Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5983,478
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4973,416
JuninArgentina 18,77511,667
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,60112,180
JacobinaBrazil 17,93311,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,17510,672
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,20010,688
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,87711,730
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,98011,794
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4975,902
JiuquanChina 3,0931,922
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7189,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6009,073
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6329,092
JoensuuFinland 7,8344,868
JokioinenFinland 8,2115,102
JyvskylFinland 8,0344,992
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4045,844
JulianehbGreenland 10,3336,421
JagdalpurIndia 4,7282,938
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2462,639
JerusalemIsrael 8,7235,420
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4558,982
JosNigeria 12,2867,634
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6905,400
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6785,393
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7993,603
JhelumPakistan 5,2173,242
JiwaniPakistan 6,5304,058
JuliacaPeru 17,81411,070
JakutskRussia 3,9852,476
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3754,583
JenisejskRussia 4,5212,810
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5681,596
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6581,652
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0739,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8225,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7145,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1307,537
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,5057,149
JubaSudan 10,3736,446
JokkmokkSweden 8,0925,028
JönköpingSweden 8,8375,492
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8445,495
JendoubaTunisia 10,5566,559
JerbaTunisia 10,5896,580
JerseyUk 10,2726,383
JaltaUkraine 8,2655,136
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3767,691
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1447,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9798,065
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6847,260
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1227,533
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9814,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -