Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6093,485
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9733,712
KhostAfghanistan 5,5593,455
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6093,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9849,933
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3723,960
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5185,914
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4464,627
KandiBenin 12,7457,920
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1775,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0936,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0926,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6006,587
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8037,335
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3704,580
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3725,202
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5226,538
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7257,286
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9663,086
KashiChina 4,9783,093
KunmingChina 2,5071,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4407,730
KhargaEgypt 9,4395,865
KosseirEgypt 9,0725,637
KajaaniFinland 7,8634,886
KuopioFinland 7,9184,920
KuusamoFinland 7,7344,806
KarlsruheGermany 9,7196,039
KasselGermany 9,5035,905
KonstanzGermany 9,7636,067
KumasiGhana 13,4368,349
KalamataGreece 9,5435,930
KerkiraGreece 9,5575,939
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5095,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6505,997
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0075,597
KankanGuinea 13,8388,599
KindiaGuinea 14,1488,792
KissidougouGuinea 13,9748,684
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6484,752
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,436892
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,436892
KeszthelyHungary 9,3265,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5705,947
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9922,481
KotaIndia 5,1603,207
KozhikodeIndia 5,6733,525
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0692,529
KermanIran 6,8304,244
KermanshahIran 7,5864,714
Khoram AbadIran 7,5174,671
KilkennyIreland 10,2276,355
KingstonJamaica 14,4408,973
KagoshimaJapan 657408
KanazawaJapan 1,432890
KaruizawaJapan 1,527949
KatsuuraJapan 1,562971
KawaguchikoJapan 1,477918
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4711,536
KobeJapan 1,188738
KochiJapan 994618
KofuJapan 1,475916
KumagayaJapan 1,566973
KumamotoJapan 791491
KumejimaJapan 9056
KureJapan 1,007626
KushiroJapan 2,4021,493
KutchanJapan 2,2031,369
KyotoJapan 1,245774
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6242,873
KitaleKenya 10,2246,354
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6934,781
KufraLibya 10,1496,307
KaunasLithuania 8,4795,269
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5905,338
KybartaiLithuania 8,5515,314
KarongaMalawi 10,8706,755
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4962,172
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5711,597
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7892,355
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4952,172
KuantanMalaysia 3,6072,241
KuchingMalaysia 3,3172,061
KayesMali 13,6948,510
KeniebaMali 13,8038,577
KidalMali 12,3867,697
KitaMali 13,6498,482
KoutiaMali 13,3788,313
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6442,886
KisinevMoldova 8,5265,298
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,5091,559
KhatgalMongolia 3,5692,218
KhovdMongolia 3,9592,460
KhujirtMongolia 3,1741,973
KhutagMongolia 3,3542,084
KenitraMorocco 11,7407,295
KalewaMyanmar 3,3802,100
KathaMyanmar 3,1551,961
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5522,208
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5692,218
KengtungMyanmar 2,9021,804
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1861,980
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0978,139
KathmanduNepal 4,1772,596
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5284,057
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,9385,554
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8275,485
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7865,460
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9195,543
KanoNigeria 12,1867,572
KangnungNorth Korea 1,289801
KarasjokNorway 7,7494,815
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9665,572
KristiansandNorway 9,1085,660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7805,456
KhasabOman 7,0254,365
KarachiPakistan 6,0363,751
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0183,740
KhanpurPakistan 5,5793,467
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9863,719
KororPalau 2,2181,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0085,597
KlodzkoPoland 9,1455,683
KoszalinPoland 8,9485,560
KrakowPoland 8,9725,575
KalakanRussia 3,3352,072
KaliningradRussia 8,6735,390
KamenskoeRussia 4,9243,060
KandalaksaRussia 7,5614,698
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0824,401
KazanRussia 6,9204,300
KemRussia 7,5244,676
KerchRussia 8,0635,011
KhabarovskRussia 2,5631,593
KirenskRussia 3,8342,383
KirovRussia 6,8644,265
KljuciRussia 4,2662,651
KolpasevRussia 4,9733,090
KorfRussia 4,7752,967
KostromaRussia 7,3914,593
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5653,458
KotlasRussia 7,0004,350
KrasnodarRussia 7,8744,893
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2453,881
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3863,968
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3272,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7704,207
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8694,268
KurganRussia 5,9043,669
KurskRussia 7,8504,878
KyraRussia 2,9281,819
KigaliRwanda 10,8586,747
KoldaSenegal 14,0838,751
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0808,749
KosiceSlovakia 8,9565,565
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5477,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6141,003
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4113,363
KadugliSudan 10,2496,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6636,005
KassalaSudan 9,3805,829
KhartoumSudan 9,7446,055
KostiSudan 9,8546,123
KalmarSweden 8,7925,463
KaresuandoSweden 7,9044,912
KarlstadSweden 8,7755,453
KristianstadSweden 8,9455,558
KamishliSyria 7,9984,970
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2262,005
Khlong YaiThailand 3,0521,897
Khon KaenThailand 2,7911,734
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,1561,961
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9351,824
KairouanTunisia 10,5186,536
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3315,177
KarsTurkey 7,7214,798
KastamonuTurkey 8,4245,235
KayseriTurkey 8,4025,221
KonyaTurkey 8,6705,388
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
KinlossUk 9,6485,995
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9164,919
KievUkraine 8,2705,139
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9974,969
KirovogradUkraine 8,2395,120
KlepininoUkraine 8,2155,105
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1265,049
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6095,350
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1895,089
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6687,251
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6956,024
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5057,149
Keene, NhUsa 12,0607,494
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8597,369
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2146,968
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5458,417
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8396,735
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7254,179
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6017,209
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6927,887
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6015,966
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3597,680
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9764,335
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4614,015
KabompoZambia 11,9977,455
KabweZambia 11,6137,217
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6087,213
KafirondaZambia 11,5647,186
KaomaZambia 11,9917,451
KasamaZambia 11,1556,932
KasempaZambia 11,8317,352
KawambwaZambia 11,3397,046
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -