Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5956,584
LuandaAngola 12,8748,000
LuenaAngola 12,3427,669
La PlataArgentina 18,90511,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,59311,554
La RiojaArgentina 18,54711,525
LaboulayeArgentina 18,63611,581
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,84010,465
Las LomitasArgentina 19,16811,911
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7984,846
LavertonAustralia 7,3434,563
LearmonthAustralia 5,5833,469
LongreachAustralia 5,8023,605
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,8013,605
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2354,496
Low HeadAustralia 7,7344,806
LinzAustria 9,4275,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3515,811
LerwickUk 9,3525,812
La PazBolivia 18,05311,218
LavrasBrazil 19,08811,861
LencoisBrazil 18,11611,258
LinharesBrazil 18,55111,527
LondrinaBrazil 19,68112,230
LomBulgaria 9,0855,645
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6666,007
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1536,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Langara, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6846,018
London, OnCanada 11,7707,314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2785,765
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7116,035
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,8187,965
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,11911,259
LanzhouChina 2,5071,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5972,235
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0519,974
LimonCosta Rica 14,8019,197
LarnacaCyprus 8,7235,421
LimassolCyprus 8,7805,456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5847,199
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7467,299
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2485,747
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7389,158
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5989,071
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7099,140
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5109,017
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9039,882
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,23810,090
LuxorEgypt 9,2345,738
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0018,700
Laucala BayFiji 7,3744,582
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9674,951
Le MansFrance 10,2506,369
LilleFrance 9,8956,149
LyonFrance 10,1526,308
LambarnGabon 12,7637,931
LastourvilleGabon 12,5267,784
LibrevilleGabon 12,7797,941
LeipzigGermany 9,3315,798
LindenbergGermany 9,1825,706
LamiaGreece 9,4105,848
LarissaGreece 9,3715,823
LemnosGreece 9,1595,692
LimnosGreece 9,1455,683
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1899,439
LabeGuinea 14,0068,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3234,550
La CeibaHonduras 14,0408,725
La MesaHonduras 13,9918,694
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8503,014
LudhianaIndia 5,0383,131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3466,429
LatinaItaly 9,9346,173
LatronicoItaly 9,8116,097
LecceItaly 9,6505,997
LodwarKenya 10,0586,250
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7021,679
LiepajaLatvia 8,5555,316
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5335,302
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7986,088
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3915,836
LabuanMalaysia 2,6741,662
LuqaMalta 10,1856,329
Le LamentinMartinique 15,3829,559
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6467,237
LashioMyanmar 3,0431,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8725,513
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9095,536
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9375,553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9375,553
LagosNigeria 12,9988,077
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9305,549
LillehammerNorway 8,8015,469
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1793,218
La VictoriaParaguay 19,29811,992
LimaPeru 16,97810,551
LegaspiPhilippines 1,510938
LisbonPortugal 11,5157,156
LeninbadRussia 5,5113,424
LevsiRussia 5,9543,700
LungiSierra Leone 14,2858,877
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5435,930
LanzaroteSpain 12,6217,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8236,725
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8886,145
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8926,147
LatakiaSyria 8,5155,291
LampangThailand 3,0241,879
LoeiThailand 2,8441,767
Lop BuriThailand 3,0811,915
LomeTogo 13,2148,212
LeemingUk 9,8326,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3515,811
London, EnglandUk 9,9996,214
London-GatwickUk 10,0146,223
LynehamUk 10,0776,262
L’VovUkraine 8,7255,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4005,220
LozovajaUkraine 7,9414,935
LubnyUkraine 8,1245,048
LuckUkraine 8,5835,333
LuganskUkraine 7,7484,815
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2727,004
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5447,174
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4557,740
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3877,698
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9638,055
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8737,378
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3336,421
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3907,078
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4156,472
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5046,528
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7146,658
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1977,579
Larned, KsUsa 11,3767,069
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1356,919
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4596,499
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3247,658
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5167,156
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0867,510
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1176,908
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7117,277
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5707,190
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0947,515
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4297,724
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2937,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3167,653
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6556,000
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0037,459
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5707,190
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3577,679
Libby, MtUsa 9,6135,973
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2636,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2897,636
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7596,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0427,483
Llano, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3866,454
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3606,438
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1386,922
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5927,825
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0537,490
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3747,689
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1066,901
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8817,383
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5547,180
Luling, TxUsa 12,1457,547
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6746,633
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4127,713
LivingstoneZambia 12,0217,470
LundaziZambia 11,0486,865
LusakaZambia 11,6577,244
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6547,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -