Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9883,721
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7613,580
MilianaAlgeria 11,0186,847
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2638,242
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8487,363
Malarg EArgentina 18,07411,231
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,76411,039
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,62111,571
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,82111,696
MendozaArgentina 18,25411,344
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,26211,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,32512,009
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7523,574
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4605,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3403,318
MeekatharraAustralia 5,9553,700
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3254,552
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3434,563
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8904,282
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2414,500
Mount IsaAustralia 5,3673,335
MuharraqBahrain 7,5524,693
MinskBelarus 8,3005,158
MogilevBelarus 8,1515,065
MaunBotswana 12,3457,672
MacapaBrazil 17,09410,623
MacauBrazil 17,13810,650
MaceioBrazil 17,47710,860
MachadoBrazil 19,19211,926
ManausBrazil 17,32110,763
MarabaBrazil 17,67210,981
MaringaBrazil 19,70312,243
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,31710,761
Monte AzulBrazil 18,42911,452
Monte SantoBrazil 17,79111,056
MonteiroBrazil 17,41710,823
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,64611,587
Morada NovaBrazil 17,23810,712
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,98211,174
MamfeCameroon 12,4967,765
MarouaCameroon 11,7557,305
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1565,690
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,6067,212
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8556,124
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7234,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8787,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5477,176
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7597,307
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7557,305
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0266,230
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9636,813
Morden, MbCanada 10,4856,516
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6417,234
MoundouChad 11,6917,265
MatecanaColombia 15,7419,782
MoroniComoros 10,0376,237
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0975,653
MarstalDenmark 9,2085,722
Melville HallDominica 15,2739,491
MichesDominican Republic 14,6759,119
MocaDominican Republic 14,5789,059
MoncionDominican Republic 14,5499,041
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,4828,999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,6669,114
MilagroEcuador 16,0579,978
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4315,860
MinyaEgypt 9,2925,774
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6587,866
MassawaEritrea 9,0775,641
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4245,856
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4225,233
MarseilleFrance 10,3016,401
MontpellierFrance 10,3676,442
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,69110,372
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8097,338
MakokouGabon 12,4387,729
MayumbaGabon 12,8647,994
MitzicGabon 12,5567,802
MkamboGabon 12,3097,649
MoandaGabon 12,5047,770
MouilaGabon 12,7477,921
MagdeburgGermany 9,3305,798
MunichGermany 9,5635,942
MünsterGermany 9,5565,938
MethoniGreece 9,5815,953
MilosGreece 9,3745,825
MitiliniGreece 9,0855,645
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0875,647
MacentaGuinea 13,9918,694
MamouGuinea 14,0628,738
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3913,350
MiskolcHungary 9,0235,607
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6923,537
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7042,923
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6533,513
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9243,060
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7641,718
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0891,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9852,477
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,0922,543
MashhadIran 6,4374,000
Malin HeadIreland 9,9906,208
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0246,229
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7286,045
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9606,190
MilanItaly 9,9106,158
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9326,172
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9966,212
ManIvory Coast 13,9088,642
MaebashiJapan 1,564972
MaizuruJapan 1,259782
MakurazakiJapan 618384
MatsueJapan 1,149714
MatsumotoJapan 1,482921
MatsuyamaJapan 981610
MinamidaitojimaJapan 357222
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6491,646
MishimaJapan 1,461908
MitoJapan 1,6571,030
MiyakejimaJapan 1,436892
MiyakoJapan 1,9971,241
MiyakojimaJapan 288179
MiyakonojoJapan 697433
MiyazakiJapan 733455
MombetsuJapan 2,4591,528
MoriokaJapan 1,9531,214
MuroranJapan 2,1621,343
MurotomisakiJapan 1,003623
MutsuJapan 2,0861,296
Ma’AnJordan 8,7505,437
MafraqJordan 8,6115,351
MombasaKenya 10,0146,223
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0753,775
MaseruLesotho 12,3187,655
MonroviaLiberia 14,2288,842
MisratahLibya 10,3636,440
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9386,176
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2796,387
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0376,237
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3646,440
MakhangaMalawi 11,0556,870
MangochiMalawi 10,9486,803
MwmosaMalawi 10,9936,831
MzimbaMalawi 10,9886,828
MzuzuMalawi 10,9286,791
MalaccaMalaysia 3,8032,363
MersingMalaysia 3,6692,280
MiriMalaysia 2,8361,762
MaleMaldives 6,2503,884
MenakaMali 12,4917,762
MoptiMali 13,1118,147
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0843,159
MazatlanMexico 12,0137,465
MeridaMexico 13,4058,330
Mexico CityMexico 12,8537,987
MonterreyMexico 12,2857,634
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6767,877
MaantyMongolia 2,9381,826
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8861,794
MatadMongolia 2,5591,590
MurenMongolia 3,5132,183
MarrakechMorocco 12,0527,490
MeknesMorocco 11,7087,276
MideltMorocco 11,7557,305
MaputoMozambique 11,7177,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4476,492
MandalayMyanmar 3,2322,009
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2942,047
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4032,114
MindatMyanmar 3,4642,153
MonywaMyanmar 3,3262,067
MyeikMyanmar 3,4032,114
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0271,881
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7306,046
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7525,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6345,365
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8315,488
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7135,414
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9165,541
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0165,602
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3828,937
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4168,958
MagariaNiger 12,0947,515
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8007,333
MaradiNiger 12,2277,598
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7827,321
MakurdiNigeria 12,4477,735
MinnaNigeria 12,5187,779
Mokp’oNorth Korea 966600
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3275,175
MajisOman 7,0474,379
MasirahOman 6,9664,329
Muscat  Oman 6,9184,299
MultanPakistan 5,4753,402
MurreePakistan 5,2363,254
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0032,487
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,05311,839
MoyobambaPeru 16,57010,297
MactanPhilippines 1,8091,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,468913
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1756,944
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1967,579
MagadanRussia 4,1112,555
MahackalaRussia 7,2954,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7354,185
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7354,185
MarkovoRussia 5,2353,253
MinusinskRussia 4,2502,641
MogocaRussia 3,1321,946
MoscowRussia 7,6294,741
MurmanskRussia 7,4824,650
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6465,372
MatamSenegal 13,7328,533
MogadishuSomalia 9,1435,682
MadridSpain 11,0536,869
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0656,876
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6266,603
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,4177,094
MelillaSpain 11,4347,105
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,1006,898
MalakalSudan 10,1346,297
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8657,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9836,204
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1341,948
Mae SariangThailand 3,1821,978
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1871,980
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,6051,619
MalatyaTurkey 8,2045,098
MersinTurkey 8,5535,315
MuglaTurkey 9,0395,617
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9396,176
ManstonUk 9,9276,169
MeloUruguay 19,30811,998
MercedesUruguay 19,05511,841
MontevideoUruguay 18,98511,797
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6737,875
Madison, FlUsa 12,8677,996
Madison, InUsa 12,0087,462
Madison, NeUsa 11,1516,929
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4267,100
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4107,090
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9317,414
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Marion, InUsa 11,7747,316
Marion, NcUsa 12,4297,724
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1846,950
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1107,525
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2897,636
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7664,205
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0787,505
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2636,378
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2887,636
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4227,098
Medford, WiUsa 11,1966,958
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7936,707
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1347,540
Mena, ArUsa 11,9197,407
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4487,735
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0547,491
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6747,255
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5018,389
Midland, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Milan, MnUsa 10,9446,801
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8946,770
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3096,406
Milford, DeUsa 12,3917,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6757,876
Millen, GaUsa 12,7437,918
Millport, OhUsa 11,9777,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1667,560
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5077,150
Minden, NeUsa 11,1276,914
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0886,891
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8006,090
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6257,845
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5267,163
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5447,174
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5867,821
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9446,801
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5757,814
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8176,722
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2877,636
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7307,911
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4297,724
Moro, OrUsa 9,4875,895
Morris, MnUsa 10,8586,747
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5197,158
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3737,689
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7047,273
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5247,161
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5287,164
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9447,422
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2437,608
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5577,182
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7767,318
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6269,710
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,4199,581
MaracayVenezuela 15,6359,716
MaturinVenezuela 15,8489,848
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5329,652
MeridaVenezuela 15,6419,719
MagoyeZambia 11,7687,313
MansaZambia 11,4237,098
MbalaZambia 11,0706,879
MfuweZambia 11,2186,971
MisamfuZambia 11,1386,921
MonguZambia 12,1737,565
MpikaZambia 11,2046,962
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1746,943
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6847,261
MumbwaZambia 11,7677,312
MwinilungaZambia 11,8917,389
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6287,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -