Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6163,490
NeuquenArgentina 17,97011,167
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,70311,622
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,4954,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0873,161
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2134,482
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8524,258
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7088,518
NatitingouBenin 12,9358,038
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,93211,765
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9967,455
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3617,681
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7716,693
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4697,127
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0046,838
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0615,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7056,031
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4967,144
N’DjamenaChad 11,5857,199
NanchangChina 1,191740
NanjingChina 1,076669
NanningChina 2,0091,248
NicosiaCyprus 8,7385,430
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1245,669
NaguaDominican Republic 14,6069,076
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6369,095
NegeleEthiopia 9,5595,940
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2654,515
NandiFiji 7,2654,515
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2115,102
NancyFrance 9,8646,130
NantesFrance 10,4076,467
NiceFrance 10,1636,316
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1685,697
NurembergGermany 9,5295,922
NurnbergGermany 9,5315,923
NaxosGreece 9,2805,767
NanortalikGreenland 10,3936,458
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2806,388
NordGreenland 7,8624,886
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9666,193
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9478,667
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9583,081
New DelhiIndia 4,9543,079
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8826,141
NaganoJapan 1,529950
NagasakiJapan 756470
NagoJapan 5232
NagoyaJapan 1,333828
NazeJapan 301187
NemuroJapan 2,4991,553
NiigataJapan 1,6831,046
NikkoJapan 1,6181,006
NobeokaJapan 806501
NairobiKenya 10,1656,317
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1155,042
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9843,097
NidaLithuania 8,6175,355
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6295,984
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9896,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9076,778
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9736,818
NaraMali 13,3178,276
NioroMali 13,4738,372
NemaMauritania 13,2068,206
NouakchottMauritania 13,7148,522
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8184,237
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9105,537
NelsonNew Zealand 8,8495,499
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7125,414
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9745,576
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4368,971
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6367,231
NiameyNiger 12,6577,865
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0855,024
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6624,761
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6724,767
NawabshahPakistan 5,8613,642
NokkundiPakistan 6,3293,933
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,86211,721
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,475917
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6824,152
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8741,786
NikolaevRussia 8,3185,169
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1851,979
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4632,773
NizneangarskRussia 3,5992,236
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9472,453
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2603,890
NovgorodRussia 7,9054,912
NovosibirskRussia 4,8232,997
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4003,355
No. 6Sudan 9,4895,896
NyalaSudan 10,6606,624
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,5531,587
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0831,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,5242,190
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8811,790
NarathiwatThailand 3,5142,184
NigdeTurkey 8,4995,281
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8244,240
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1215,046
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8157,342
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8157,342
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1997,581
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3697,686
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7457,298
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1917,576
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2547,615
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0157,466
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2957,019
New London, WiUsa 11,3357,044
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5887,823
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5757,814
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1306,916
New YorkUsa 12,2147,590
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2577,617
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2417,607
Newark, NjUsa 12,2407,606
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2967,020
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6247,845
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5767,193
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5797,817
Newport, TnUsa 12,3867,696
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2953,912
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5667,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1306,916
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3605,817
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0446,863
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0206,848
Norton, KsUsa 11,1536,931
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8917,389
NdolaZambia 11,5307,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -