Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,2556,994
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9557,429
OranArgentina 18,75611,655
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4923,413
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0293,746
OstendeBelgium 9,8556,124
ObidosBrazil 17,29310,746
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0498,109
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,7177,281
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7197,282
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,52210,889
OdenseDenmark 9,1765,702
OtavaloEcuador 15,9689,923
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7824,836
OuluFinland 7,9404,934
OroomiehIran 7,6564,757
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2056,342
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7618,551
ObihiroJapan 2,3321,449
OfunatoJapan 1,9371,204
OitaJapan 868540
OkayamaJapan 1,114692
OkinoerabuJapan 169105
OmaezakiJapan 1,374854
OmuJapan 2,4591,528
OnahamaJapan 1,7271,073
OsakaJapan 1,204748
OshimaJapan 1,466911
OtaruJapan 2,2411,392
OwaseJapan 1,197744
OuarzazateMorocco 12,0377,480
OujoaMorocco 11,4087,089
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,7444,191
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,8785,517
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9575,566
OphirNew Zealand 8,9965,590
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8205,481
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0155,602
OcotalNicaragua 14,2478,853
OrlandNorway 8,6685,386
OsloNorway 8,8655,509
OhotskRussia 3,8772,409
OkhotskRussia 3,8772,409
OlekminskRussia 3,8422,388
OlenekRussia 4,8112,990
OmskRussia 5,3983,355
OnegaRussia 7,3894,592
OrenburgRussia 6,5774,087
OymyakonRussia 4,2732,655
OviedoSpain 10,9446,800
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4975,280
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5155,913
OdessaUkraine 8,4275,237
OvrucUkraine 8,3455,186
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3297,662
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2527,614
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1406,301
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3267,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7707,314
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6767,256
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5167,156
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0116,842
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2465,745
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2697,003
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2576,996
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9187,406
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1968,200
Orono, MeUsa 11,9187,406
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3787,071
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8847,385
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6397,233
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5167,156
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0307,475
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6587,244
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9197,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -