Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0394,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0002,485
ParanaArgentina 19,00811,812
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,40312,057
PehuajoArgentina 18,60711,563
PergaminoArgentina 18,84911,713
PigeArgentina 18,43411,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,73711,643
PosadasArgentina 19,63012,198
PresidenciaArgentina 19,19811,930
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,16511,288
Punta IndioArgentina 18,89211,740
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5834,090
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2713,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3797,692
ParakouBenin 12,8888,009
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,53010,893
ParacatuBrazil 18,86811,725
ParanaBrazil 18,42611,450
ParanaguaBrazil 19,62812,197
ParanaibaBrazil 19,28211,982
ParintinsBrazil 17,35210,783
ParnaibaBrazil 17,20910,694
Passo FundoBrazil 19,78812,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,98111,795
PaulistanaBrazil 17,68410,989
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,62810,954
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,40511,437
PeixeBrazil 18,39211,429
PetrolinaBrazil 17,76711,041
PicosBrazil 17,59710,935
PiraiBrazil 19,07511,854
PirenopolisBrazil 18,81211,690
PompeuBrazil 18,93511,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,48212,106
Porto De MozBrazil 17,29410,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,89112,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,72211,012
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,57812,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,24911,340
PosseBrazil 18,53311,517
PlevenBulgaria 9,0105,599
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0655,633
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,8951,799
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0015,593
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0575,628
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3025,781
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6047,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7467,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7827,322
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4166,473
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7976,088
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8615,506
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3925,215
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1056,279
ParronChile 18,04111,211
Puerto AysenChile 17,21510,698
Puerto MonttChile 17,46810,855
Punta ArenasChile 16,66110,354
PingbianChina 1,510938
PeralesColombia 15,8139,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0609,980
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6749,119
PragueCzech Republic 9,3065,783
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6689,115
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6169,083
PoloDominican Republic 14,6829,123
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5399,035
PichilingueEcuador 15,9879,934
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9049,883
PuyoEcuador 16,13610,027
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0075,597
ParisFrance 10,0686,256
PerpignanFrance 10,4966,522
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1396,300
Port-GentilGabon 12,9068,020
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1359,405
PotsdamGermany 9,2305,736
PatrasGreece 9,4995,903
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5355,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3876,454
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1909,439
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6069,076
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2878,878
PecsHungary 9,3055,782
PambanIndia 5,4303,374
PuneIndia 5,5633,457
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2072,614
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5172,186
PadovaItaly 9,7506,059
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7546,061
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1276,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1386,300
PantelleriaItaly 10,3076,405
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8906,146
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2936,396
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8616,128
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7916,084
PiacenzaItaly 9,9196,164
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9606,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7876,082
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9726,197
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7916,084
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9596,188
PrizziItaly 10,1446,303
PakseLaos 2,5871,607
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,7262,315
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1485,685
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1565,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8742,408
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4475,870
PatheinMyanmar 3,5532,208
PutaoMyanmar 3,0001,865
PyiMyanmar 3,4262,129
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6294,119
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,6645,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9025,532
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,5475,311
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7515,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4008,949
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7607,929
PohangNorth Korea 1,104686
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,437893
PadidanPakistan 5,8673,646
PanjgurPakistan 6,2523,885
ParachinarPakistan 5,5393,442
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3613,953
PeshawarPakistan 5,3993,355
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4902,790
PilarParaguay 19,41312,064
PiscoPeru 17,16610,667
PiuraPeru 16,21010,073
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,68910,992
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0581,279
PoznanPoland 9,0155,602
PrzemyslPoland 8,8015,469
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2827,011
PortalegrePortugal 11,3717,066
Porto Portugal 11,2777,008
PavelecRussia 7,5884,715
PecoraRussia 6,4764,025
PermRussia 6,4834,028
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9322,443
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6344,744
PjatigorskRussia 7,6134,731
PoronajskRussia 2,8831,791
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9134,917
Providenja BayRussia 5,9273,683
PskovRussia 8,0925,029
PodorSenegal 13,7678,555
PopradSlovakia 9,0005,593
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6477,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1187,530
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,7426,675
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4333,376
Port SudanSudan 9,1065,658
ParamariboSuriname 16,43710,214
PiteňSweden 8,0895,027
PalmyraSyria 8,3435,184
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1646,316
PhetchabunThailand 2,9481,832
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0151,873
PhraeThailand 2,9661,843
PhuketThailand 3,7042,302
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,6942,296
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0531,897
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,3262,067
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8069,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2726,383
PoltavaUkraine 8,0364,994
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,17711,916
PradoUruguay 18,98311,796
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,00411,809
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8727,377
Pana, IlUsa 11,7847,323
Paoli, InUsa 11,9647,434
Paris, IlUsa 11,7787,319
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8246,726
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5816,575
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7567,305
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6427,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3767,069
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5845,956
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7017,893
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6387,232
Perry, OkUsa 11,6607,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2927,638
Philo, OhUsa 12,0377,480
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8676,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7746,695
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0997,519
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0156,845
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0557,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2147,590
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2087,586
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9967,454
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1676,318
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6397,233
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2607,618
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1795,704
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1847,571
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1795,704
Portage, WiUsa 11,3617,060
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0337,477
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3455,807
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3517,054
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0637,496
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5455,932
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4607,743
Princeton, InUsa 11,9657,435
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2097,587
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0206,848
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,11810,016
PetaukeZambia 11,3277,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -