Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1523,823
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3214,549
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2584,510
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,30010,751
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,3845,210
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6757,255
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9195,542
QuinteroChile 18,02411,200
QingdaoChina 1,300808
QiqiharChina 2,3781,478
QuitoEcuador 15,9859,933
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,9465,559
QuettaPakistan 5,9033,668
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6347,230
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8187,965
Quang TriVietnam 2,3641,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -