Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,95911,781
ReconquistaArgentina 19,21611,941
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,63211,578
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,84910,470
RivadaviaArgentina 18,92611,761
RosarioArgentina 18,90811,750
RichmondAustralia 7,0834,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0343,750
RecifeBrazil 17,28510,741
RemansoBrazil 17,88111,112
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,58310,926
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 19,02111,820
Rio NegroBrazil 19,76412,282
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,08211,858
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4535,874
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5116,531
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0646,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0636,253
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4727,129
RuoqiangChina 3,9302,442
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2299,464
RandersDenmark 9,1255,671
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,5929,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5709,054
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3918,943
RumipambaEcuador 16,0479,972
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8645,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9735,576
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0455,621
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,56510,294
RostockGermany 9,1695,698
RhodesGreece 9,1025,656
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2665,758
ReykhólarIceland 9,5025,905
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6265,982
RamsarIran 7,2024,475
RashtIran 7,2804,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2096,344
RadicofaniItaly 9,9236,166
Resia PassItaly 9,7456,055
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7946,086
RivoltoItaly 9,6405,991
Rolle PassItaly 9,6986,027
RomeItaly 9,9366,174
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9636,191
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6235,980
RumoiJapan 2,3381,453
RigaLatvia 8,3725,202
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4935,278
RodriguesMauritius 8,6075,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6432,264
RabatMorocco 11,7717,315
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4152,122
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6197,842
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,8625,507
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9855,583
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,5495,312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7645,446
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0135,601
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,6765,391
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,8695,511
RivasNicaragua 14,4808,998
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7733,587
RebolyRussia 7,7364,807
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7504,816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9814,960
RagaSudan 10,7716,693
RashadSudan 10,0766,261
RenkSudan 9,9136,160
RumbekSudan 10,4646,503
RanongThailand 3,5482,205
Roi EtThailand 2,7291,696
RizeTurkey 7,9104,915
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0873,782
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4575,255
RomnyUkraine 8,0655,012
RovnoUkraine 8,5485,312
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0754,396
RochaUruguay 19,07411,853
Racine, WiUsa 11,5337,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5757,814
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6436,614
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6406,612
Reading, PaUsa 12,2237,596
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6926,023
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2106,344
Redding, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4616,500
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7307,289
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4657,746
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4657,746
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3837,695
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2096,965
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8827,384
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1176,908
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5237,161
Rockville, InUsa 11,8247,348
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2556,994
Rome, GaUsa 12,4857,758
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5976,585
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4715,885
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4017,085
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3587,679
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6357,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -