Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8933,662
ShkoderAlbania 9,4425,867
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6606,624
SaltaArgentina 18,68611,611
San AntonioArgentina 18,01211,193
San LuisArgentina 18,45111,466
San RafaelArgentina 18,21611,320
Santa RosaArgentina 18,40111,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,81511,692
SarmientoArgentina 17,39310,808
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1334,433
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1264,428
SalzburgAustria 9,5265,920
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3714,580
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2704,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2684,516
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3917,700
SaveBenin 12,9868,070
Santa CruzBolivia 18,55611,531
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4165,851
SalvadorBrazil 17,95911,160
Santa MariaBrazil 19,60412,182
SantaremBrazil 17,35710,786
SantosBrazil 19,36012,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,36812,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,83811,085
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,38610,804
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,68412,232
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,65412,213
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,14611,897
Sao LuisBrazil 17,24710,718
Sao MateusBrazil 18,48811,488
São PauloBrazil 19,36612,034
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,30111,994
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,45110,844
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,85011,092
SerrinhaBrazil 17,87511,107
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,90011,745
SobralBrazil 17,20610,692
SoureBrazil 17,15210,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,13811,271
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,19611,929
SurubimBrazil 17,32210,764
SadovoBulgaria 9,0525,625
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2055,720
SofiaBulgaria 9,1375,678
SiemreapCambodia 2,8661,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1777,567
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8256,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9447,422
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1945,713
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8266,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3077,026
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9026,774
Scott, SkCanada 9,7056,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4077,088
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0567,492
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8117,339
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5004,661
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6666,628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6756,633
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1975,715
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6817,259
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8547,366
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9196,164
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9136,160
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9307,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,8207,966
SalCape Verde 14,2818,874
SantiagoChile 18,06911,228
SewellChile 18,07411,231
ShanghaiChina 824512
ShantouChina 1,153717
ShenyangChina 1,7681,099
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6579,108
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2349,467
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7309,153
SibenikCroatia 9,5955,963
SplitCroatia 9,5735,949
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9575,566
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2065,721
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5959,070
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7279,151
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6569,107
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5849,063
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6439,099
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6949,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5729,055
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6679,114
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6119,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7479,164
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6329,093
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5649,050
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5359,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7019,135
San GabrielEcuador 15,9699,924
SalloumEgypt 9,5915,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6906,021
SohagEgypt 9,2825,768
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9695,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0478,729
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,14210,652
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7884,839
StrasbourgFrance 9,7946,086
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,66810,358
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,48610,245
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7914,842
SchleswigGermany 9,2795,766
StuttgartGermany 9,6906,021
SamosGreece 9,1295,673
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2525,749
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4665,882
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6485,996
SiguiriGuinea 13,7498,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9888,692
SzegedHungary 9,1675,697
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3335,800
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5505,934
SagarIndia 4,9083,050
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1013,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4832,164
SemnanIran 7,0004,350
ShahroudIran 6,8444,253
ShirazIran 7,2564,509
ShannonIreland 10,2866,392
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1186,287
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7166,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6606,003
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9596,188
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2816,389
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8306,108
SigonellaItaly 10,0566,249
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9518,669
SagaJapan 824512
SaigoJapan 1,234767
SakaiJapan 1,165724
SakataJapan 1,8121,126
SapporoJapan 2,2451,395
SaseboJapan 799496
SendaiJapan 1,8241,133
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 889552
ShimonosekiJapan 915569
ShinjoJapan 1,8261,135
ShionomisakiJapan 1,119696
ShirakawaJapan 1,6941,053
ShizuokaJapan 1,414878
SumotoJapan 1,139708
SuttsuJapan 2,1681,347
SuwaJapan 1,475917
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,34110,776
SavannakhetLaos 2,6101,622
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4555,254
SiluteLithuania 8,5905,338
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2995,778
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5045,906
SalimaMalawi 10,9816,824
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4781,540
SibuMalaysia 3,1491,957
SanMali 13,2578,238
SegouMali 13,3598,302
SikassoMali 13,4708,371
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7495,437
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4088,332
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0071,869
SainshandMongolia 2,6041,618
SafiMorocco 12,0707,501
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3767,691
SittweMyanmar 3,6102,243
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7445,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1645,695
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6394,747
SaiqOman 6,9994,349
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5804,710
SurOman 6,8404,251
SialkotPakistan 5,1473,198
SibbiPakistan 5,8253,620
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,53312,138
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,35910,787
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,8411,144
SandomierzPoland 8,8205,481
SniezkaPoland 9,1795,704
SuwalkiPoland 8,5675,324
SzczecinPoland 9,0815,643
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6517,240
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4387,729
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8369,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3755,826
Satu MareRomania 8,8995,530
SibiuRomania 8,9235,545
SulinaRomania 8,5565,317
SadrinskRussia 6,0213,742
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9014,910
SalekhardRussia 6,0793,778
SaratovRussia 7,1974,473
SejmcanRussia 4,4662,775
SelagoncyRussia 4,5492,827
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1321,946
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1061,930
SmolenskRussia 8,0004,971
SociRussia 7,8784,896
SortovalaRussia 7,8164,857
SuntarRussia 4,0662,527
SurgutRussia 5,5853,471
SverdlovskRussia 6,2133,861
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7804,213
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9599,296
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0448,106
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4775,268
SingaporeSingapore 3,7492,330
SliacSlovakia 9,0935,650
SeoulSouth Korea 1,266786
SineijuSouth Korea 1,575979
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1236,912
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7386,673
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8206,724
SevilleSpain 11,4417,109
SennarSudan 9,7436,054
ShambatSudan 9,7426,054
ShendiSudan 9,6055,969
StenseleSweden 8,2805,146
StockholmSweden 8,5535,315
StorlienSweden 8,5915,338
SundsvallSweden 8,4075,224
SantisSwitzerland 9,7846,080
SongeaTanzania 10,7376,672
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6281,633
SongkhlaThailand 3,5612,213
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1451,954
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5552,209
SurinThailand 2,8091,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0138,086
SokodeTogo 13,0438,105
SfaxTunisia 10,5396,549
SousseTunisia 10,4706,506
SamsunTurkey 8,2325,116
SiirtTurkey 7,9054,913
SivasTurkey 8,2375,119
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4106,469
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7086,032
SarataUkraine 8,5245,297
SarnyUkraine 8,4845,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2595,132
SumyUkraine 7,9824,960
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1244,427
SaltoUruguay 19,21411,940
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Safford, AzUsa 11,0426,862
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9107,401
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2048,205
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7797,319
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1826,949
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Salem, InUsa 11,9647,434
Salem, OrUsa 9,3595,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3586,437
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8227,346
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1047,521
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,544
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8346,111
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8369,219
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9096,779
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2346,359
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1446,303
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5277,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3097,028
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8427,980
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2576,995
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7946,708
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9647,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2455,745
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6127,216
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Selma, AlUsa 12,5717,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2437,608
Seymour, InUsa 11,9647,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1047,522
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3746,447
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1497,550
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1496,928
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0306,854
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6947,267
Southport, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1767,566
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4757,131
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5435,930
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0656,876
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7137,279
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7577,306
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9183,677
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9896,829
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7807,320
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1826,949
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2147,590
State College, PaUsa 12,1127,526
State University, MsUsa 12,3747,689
State University, NmUsa 11,3287,039
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3357,665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7066,653
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5857,199
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1896,953
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1797,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9197,407
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8007,954
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4915,898
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6237,222
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2907,016
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9317,414
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7513,574
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6489,724
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8879,872
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,46110,229
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6827,881
SocotraYemen 7,7924,842
SenangaZambia 12,1987,580
SerenjeZambia 11,3867,075
SeshekeZambia 12,1557,553
SolweziZambia 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -