Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9483,696
TiranaAlbania 9,4685,884
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7517,302
TebessaAlgeria 10,6776,635
TimimounAlgeria 11,6817,259
TindoufAlgeria 12,3877,697
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9876,827
TrelewArgentina 17,79111,056
TucumanArgentina 18,73211,640
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1463,198
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1453,197
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3822,723
TibooburraAustralia 6,3733,960
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4583,392
TshaneBotswana 12,6507,861
TaguatingaBrazil 18,36111,410
TarauacaBrazil 17,21810,700
TauaBrazil 17,43810,836
TefeBrazil 17,15210,659
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,56711,537
TeresinaBrazil 17,45810,849
TiriosBrazil 16,83010,458
TorresBrazil 19,58512,170
TracuateuaBrazil 17,16310,665
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,40912,061
TriunfoBrazil 17,48310,864
TucuruiBrazil 17,49910,874
TuriacuBrazil 17,19310,684
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8725,513
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4935,277
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0074,976
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9486,182
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0105,599
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9306,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2116,967
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7737,316
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7607,308
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7857,323
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4116,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8687,375
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,66110,975
TaiyuanChina 1,9041,183
TaoyuanChina 661411
TengchongChina 2,9231,817
TønderDenmark 9,2865,771
TylstrupDenmark 9,0825,643
TystofteDenmark 9,1395,679
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6529,105
TahrirEgypt 9,1695,698
TantaEgypt 9,1365,677
TallinEstonia 8,2215,109
TartuEstonia 8,1755,080
TampereFinland 8,1675,075
TurkuFinland 8,2865,149
ToulonFrance 10,2836,390
ToulouseFrance 10,5176,536
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4486,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4686,505
TchibanGabon 12,7987,953
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5354,683
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7646,067
TamaleGhana 13,1948,199
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2825,768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4885,896
TimehriGuyana 16,32210,143
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1608,799
TelaHonduras 13,9998,699
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6923,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6923,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,9712,468
TabrizIran 7,5384,684
TeheranIran 7,1804,462
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7445,434
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7006,028
TarvisioItaly 9,5735,949
TermoliItaly 9,7636,067
TorinoItaly 10,0346,235
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0276,231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1986,337
TrevicoItaly 9,8066,094
TrevisoItaly 9,7166,038
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6155,975
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0366,236
TabouIvory Coast 14,1008,762
TadotsuJapan 1,070665
TakadaJapan 1,568975
TakamatsuJapan 1,089677
TakayamaJapan 1,431889
TanegashimaJapan 596370
TatenoJapan 1,6101,001
TateyamaJapan 1,518944
TokushimaJapan 1,095681
TokyoJapan 1,559969
TomakomaiJapan 2,2181,378
TottoriJapan 1,205749
ToyamaJapan 1,474916
ToyookaJapan 1,240770
TsuJapan 1,270789
TsurugaJapan 1,318819
TsuyamaJapan 1,155718
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9913,723
TripoliLebanon 8,5595,318
TobrukLibya 9,6786,014
TripoliLibya 10,4886,517
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5125,290
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7796,077
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3656,441
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5726,570
ThyoloMalawi 11,0316,855
TawauMalaysia 2,6541,649
TessalitMali 12,2917,638
TimbuktuMali 12,8597,991
TombMali 12,8627,992
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3638,304
TacubayaMexico 12,8537,987
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7347,913
TarialanMongolia 3,4052,116
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5702,219
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2902,044
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8491,770
TangierMorocco 11,5807,196
TarfayaMorocco 12,6747,876
TazaMorocco 11,5857,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1741,972
TaungooMyanmar 3,2982,049
ThandweMyanmar 3,5242,190
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,7814,214
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1065,658
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,6475,373
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,0535,625
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,9545,564
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,7965,466
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7215,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,6825,395
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,6355,366
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7135,414
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7865,460
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7535,439
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0015,593
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8505,499
TahouaNiger 12,2967,641
TillaberyNiger 12,6707,873
TaejonNorth Korea 1,131703
TromsoNorway 7,9744,955
TrondheimNorway 8,6525,376
ThumraitOman 7,5614,699
TacnaPeru 17,95811,160
TarapotoPeru 16,65410,349
TrujilloPeru 16,54210,279
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6891,050
TorunPoland 8,8775,517
TimisoaraRomania 9,1165,665
TambovRussia 7,4814,649
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9303,685
TaraRussia 5,3923,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5403,443
TermezRussia 5,7433,569
TernejRussia 2,2361,390
TobolskRussia 5,7803,592
TomskRussia 4,7772,969
Tot’MaRussia 7,2314,493
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5014,040
TuapseRussia 7,9134,917
TuraRussia 4,6682,900
TurukhanskRussia 5,1933,227
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7025,408
TortosaSpain 10,7856,702
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2673,273
TokerSudan 9,1115,661
TartousSyria 8,5335,302
TaipeiTaiwan 632393
TaboraTanzania 10,7406,674
TakThailand 3,1211,939
TrangThailand 3,6232,251
TabligboTogo 13,1658,181
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,0749,988
TunisTunisia 10,4306,482
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9224,302
TireeUk 9,8756,137
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7696,071
TernopilUkraine 8,6295,362
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,21011,937
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6327,850
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0524,382
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5307,786
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1808,190
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6197,842
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2007,581
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3767,069
Temple, TxUsa 12,0487,487
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5597,804
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5187,779
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8817,383
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3567,057
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8097,338
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3536,433
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4767,131
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0607,494
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1516,929
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3497,674
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0286,853
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7087,276
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4307,724
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9666,814
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5433,444
TumeremoVenezuela 16,16110,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -