Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,57810,302
UaupesBrazil 16,68610,369
UbatubaBrazil 19,22211,945
UberabaBrazil 19,16811,911
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1915,712
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0862,539
UpernavikGreenland 9,0045,595
UummannaqGreenland 9,2435,744
UdineItaly 9,6235,980
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0996,275
UenoJapan 1,249776
UnzendakeJapan 767477
UrakawaJapan 2,2461,396
UshibukaJapan 704437
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,6281,012
UwajimaJapan 911566
UkmergeLithuania 8,4075,224
UtenaLithuania 8,3485,188
UlaangomMongolia 4,0122,493
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0191,876
UlgiiMongolia 4,1112,554
UliastaiMongolia 3,5962,235
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9972,484
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7821,729
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,290801
UfaRussia 6,5114,046
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1643,830
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3122,058
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3452,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3972,111
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7044,166
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3532,705
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8352,383
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9883,100
Umm BeninSudan 9,7346,049
UmeňSweden 8,2135,103
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6611,654
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7441,705
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9941,861
UrfaTurkey 8,1995,095
UsakTurkey 8,8865,522
Uman’Ukraine 8,3625,196
UzgorodUkraine 8,8955,527
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1357,541
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8997,394
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7787,319
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -