Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5405,928
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,61711,569
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,82711,699
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50511,500
ViennaAustria 9,2925,774
VitebskBelarus 8,0895,026
VassourasBrazil 19,04211,833
VicosaBrazil 18,87611,730
VitoriaBrazil 18,62811,576
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,29011,366
VarnaBulgaria 8,7795,455
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3757,068
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0995,654
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4565,876
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5325,923
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1155,664
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1115,661
ValdiviaChile 17,55810,911
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,65010,968
VallenarChile 18,22611,326
ValparaisoChile 18,05211,218
VanguardiaColombia 15,9329,901
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,92810,519
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0285,610
VestervigDenmark 9,1885,710
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,6659,113
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,6249,087
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,5069,014
VilsandiEstonia 8,4155,229
VaasaFinland 8,1855,087
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6616,004
VeravalIndia 5,8273,621
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6512,890
ValentiaIreland 10,4096,468
VeniceItaly 9,7156,037
VeronaItaly 9,8156,099
VicenzaItaly 9,7626,066
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9476,181
ViterboItaly 9,9346,173
VolterraItaly 9,9496,182
VientianeLaos 2,7401,703
VarenaLithuania 8,4685,262
VilniusLithuania 8,4185,231
VeracruzMexico 13,1018,141
VlissingenNetherlands 9,8046,093
VaernesNorway 8,6295,362
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8095,474
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5154,670
VillarricaParaguay 19,60012,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8465,497
VanavaraRussia 4,2582,646
VasileviciRussia 8,2385,119
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0234,986
VerhojanskRussia 4,6152,868
ViljujskRussia 4,2012,611
VitimRussia 3,8762,408
Vize IslandRussia 6,3903,971
VladivostokRussia 1,9191,192
VolgogradRussia 7,3714,580
VologdaRussia 7,4024,600
VoronezRussia 7,6514,754
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9813,717
VytegraRussia 7,5454,688
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4815,270
ValenciaSpain 10,9486,803
ValladolidSpain 11,0256,851
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1836,949
VisbySweden 8,6325,364
VanTurkey 7,7704,828
ValleyUk 10,0516,246
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4515,251
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8196,101
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2664,515
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8876,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3395,803
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0886,890
Vevay, InUsa 12,0307,475
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3297,661
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2617,619
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2717,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -