Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,1334,433
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4183,367
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0414,375
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3043,296
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9283,683
WoomeraAustralia 6,4524,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6322,879
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1036,900
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7557,305
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2095,101
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8654,888
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6017,209
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7767,318
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4626,501
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9816,202
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3809,557
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6414,748
WajimaJapan 1,516942
WakamatsuJapan 1,7021,058
WakayamaJapan 1,145712
WakkanaiJapan 2,4721,536
WajirKenya 9,6836,017
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3298,283
WindhoekNamibia 13,0598,115
WaihiNew Zealand 8,6765,391
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,8675,510
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8125,476
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0305,612
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8165,478
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,9555,565
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7865,460
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8365,490
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3965,217
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9285,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,7925,463
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8115,476
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9005,531
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6005,344
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8375,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,9375,554
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8005,468
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6115,351
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,6655,385
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,5525,314
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9895,586
WintonNew Zealand 9,0275,610
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,5395,306
WarsawPoland 8,7875,460
WroclawPoland 9,0885,648
WonsanSouth Korea 1,443897
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7146,036
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5475,933
WauSudan 10,5836,576
WaddingtonUk 9,8756,136
Waco, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Wake IslandUsa 4,0582,522
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2356,982
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1516,929
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5027,769
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5955,962
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Warren, OhUsa 11,9777,443
Warren, PaUsa 11,9507,426
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7257,286
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3387,667
Washington, IaUsa 11,4957,143
Washington, InUsa 11,9187,406
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Watertown, NyUsa 11,8447,360
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8956,770
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4547,117
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8007,332
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0947,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8788,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4647,746
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2427,608
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8827,384
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8627,371
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0777,505
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2557,616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4248,342
West Point, GaUsa 12,5797,817
West Point, NyUsa 12,2147,590
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8697,376
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7407,295
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4967,144
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4305,860
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1277,536
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5277,785
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2347,602
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0977,517
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2936,396
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2557,616
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,3037,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7717,936
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8247,347
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1867,572
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9586,188
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6687,872
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8476,741
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5707,811
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2827,632
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9617,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -