Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6154,732
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3494,567
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3894,592
YaoundeCameroon 12,3907,699
YokoCameroon 12,2127,589
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1027,520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7405,431
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1046,279
YanjiChina 1,8601,156
YichangChina 1,6761,042
YinchuanChina 2,4261,508
YiningChina 4,5822,847
YariguiesColombia 15,6539,727
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6619,110
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5519,042
YazdIran 7,0274,367
YakushimaJapan 548341
YamagataJapan 1,7891,112
YamaguchiJapan 955594
YokkaichiJapan 1,290802
YokohamaJapan 1,534953
YonagoJapan 1,158720
YonagunijimaJapan 508315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,1571,340
YeMyanmar 3,3212,064
YolaNigeria 11,9927,452
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 949590
YurimaguasPeru 16,62610,332
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2133,861
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6601,653
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4674,019
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4225,855
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6644,763
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1396,301
York, PaUsa 12,2227,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9647,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7296,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -