Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naha, Okinawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naha, Okinawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naha, Okinawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3563,950
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5705,947
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
Ze DocaBrazil 17,41210,820
ZhengzhouChina 1,6421,020
ZhijiangChina 1,7901,112
ZagrebCroatia 9,4635,880
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6736,011
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5925,960
ZahedanIran 6,4874,031
ZanjanIran 7,3964,596
ZacatecasMexico 12,3397,668
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4131,500
ZinderNiger 12,0387,480
ZhobPakistan 5,6383,504
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,2261,383
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2281,384
ZamoscPoland 8,7275,423
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1195,667
ZigalovoRussia 3,6702,281
ZiganskRussia 4,5202,809
ZyryankaRussia 4,6862,912
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,8096,717
ZurichSwitzerland 9,8216,103
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1616,314
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5725,327
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0735,016
ZitomirUkraine 8,3975,218
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1995,095
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1705,077
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5366,547
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1786,946
ZambeziZambia 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -